Highlights:
add free Download App
premium Premium Account

Last Price Change Volume
KLSE Market Watch
Open: Day Range: Prev Close:


OTHERS GRAND-FLO BERHAD ("GRAND-FLO" OR "THE COMPANY") - CHANGE OF NAME OF SUBSIDIARIES

GRAND-FLO BERHAD

Type Announcement
Subject OTHERS
Description
GRAND-FLO BERHAD ("GRAND-FLO" OR "THE COMPANY")
- CHANGE OF NAME OF SUBSIDIARIES
The Company wishes to announce that the following subsidiaries of the Company has changed their names with effect from 6 July 2021 as outlined below:-

 

Former Name
New Name
Grandcon Sdn. Bhd.
NCT Jaya Bina Sdn. Bhd.
Grand-Flo Electronic System Sdn. Bhd.
NCT Assets Sdn. Bhd.
Grand-Flo Capital Sdn. Bhd.
NCT MaxCap Sdn. Bhd.
Grand-Flo Harmony Sdn. Bhd.
NCT Harmony Sdn. Bhd.
Grand-Flo Noble Sdn. Bhd.
NCT Noble Sdn. Bhd.
Labels Network Sdn. Bhd.
NCT PMC Sdn. Bhd.
The Certificates of Incorporation on Change of Name of Company issued by the Companies Commission of Malaysia dated 6 July 2021 were received by the respective subsidiaries today.

This announcement is dated 6 July 2021.





Announcement Info

Company Name GRAND-FLO BERHAD
Stock Name GRANFLO
Date Announced 06 Jul 2021
Category General Announcement for PLC
Reference Number GA1-06072021-00030




Close